Photo of Politician Muriel
                        Turner

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
EU Sub-Committee F * Jul 1997 - May 2001
Public Service, Committee on * Apr 1996 - Nov 1998
House of Lords Offices Committee * Nov 1995 - Nov 1998
EU Sub-Committee C * Nov 1988 - Nov 1993

Wiki
Date Proposed Bill Title
Sponsored Bills Policy Area
Date Sponsored Date Proposed Bill Title
Cosponsored Bills Policy Area
Position Date From Date to District Branch Party State
House of Lords
Introduced House
Passed House
Introduced Senate
Passed Senate
To President
Became Law
Sponsors
Cosponsors
YearPartyAmount
Vote Date Vote Bill Title
Name Position Date Joined Branch
Politician Party Purpose Type Date Amount
Type Address
TypeContacts
Capitol Telephone 0207 219 5353