Photo of Politician Kathleen
                        Richardson

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Committee On Religious Offences * May 2002 - Apr 2003
Committee On Animals In Scientific Procedures * Jun 2001 - Jul 2002
Administration and Works Committee (Lords) * Nov 1999 - Nov 2002

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Ordained Minister Methodist Church 1976 -
President Methodist Church 1992 - 1993

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
President Churches Together in England 1995 - 1999
Panel Member Robert Hamhill Enquiry 2006 - 2011
Chair Board for the Management for Methodist Schools 2005 - 2011

Wiki
Date Proposed Bill Title
Sponsored Bills Policy Area
Date Sponsored Date Proposed Bill Title
Cosponsored Bills Policy Area
Position Date From Date to District Branch Party State
House of Lords
Introduced House
Passed House
Introduced Senate
Passed Senate
To President
Became Law
Sponsors
Cosponsors
YearPartyAmount
Vote Date Vote Bill Title
Name Position Date Joined Branch
Politician Party Purpose Type Date Amount
Type Address
TypeContacts
Capitol Telephone 020 7219 0314