Photo of Politician Stanley
                        Clinton-Davis

UK Parliament

Post Date
Minister of State (Department of Trade and Industry) May 1997 - Jan 1998
European Commissioner Jul 1985 - Jul 1989
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Trade) Mar 1974 - May 1979
Committee House Date
Inquiries Act 2005 Committee * May 2013 - Jul 2013
EU Sub Committee B - Internal Market, Infrastructure and Employment * May 2012 - Mar 2015
EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market, Energy and Transport * Jun 2010 - May 2012
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) * Nov 2009 - May 2013
EU Sub-Committee E - Justice and Institutions * Dec 2003 - Nov 2007
Liaison Committee (Lords) * Dec 1998 - Nov 2003
Constituency Date
Member for Hackney Central Jun 1970 - Jun 1983
Contested for Yarmouth Oct 1964
Contested for Yarmouth Oct 1959
Contested for Portsmouth, Langstone May 1955

Wiki
Date Proposed Bill Title
Sponsored Bills Policy Area
Date Sponsored Date Proposed Bill Title
Cosponsored Bills Policy Area
Position Date From Date to District Branch Party State
House of Lords
Introduced House
Passed House
Introduced Senate
Passed Senate
To President
Became Law
Sponsors
Cosponsors
YearPartyAmount
Vote Date Vote Bill Title
Name Position Date Joined Branch
Politician Party Purpose Type Date Amount
Type Address
TypeContacts
Capitol Telephone 020 7219 5353