Photo of Politician Malcolm
                        Sinclair

UK Parliament

Post Date
Minister of State (Transport) (Railways and Roads) Apr 1992 - Jan 1994
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) Sep 1985 - Sep 1986
Committee House Date
Communications Committee * May 2016 -
EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee * Jun 2015 - May 2016
European Union Committee * Jun 2014 - May 2016
EU Sub Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs * May 2013 - Mar 2015
EU Sub Committee D - Agriculture, Fisheries, Environment and Energy * May 2012 - May 2013
EU Sub-Committee D - Agriculture, Fisheries and Environment * May 2010 - May 2012
EU Sub-Committee D - Environment and Agriculture * Dec 2008 - Apr 2010
EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs * Dec 2003 - Nov 2007
Procedure Committee (Lords) * Nov 2002 - Nov 2004
Procedure Committee (Lords) * Jun 1997 - Nov 2004
House of Lords Offices Committee * Jun 1997 - Nov 2000
Procedure Committee (Lords) * Jul 1987 - Oct 1991
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) * Jun 1979 - Oct 1984
EU Sub-Committee D * May 1979 - Feb 1982
EU Sub-Committee G * Mar 1979 - Dec 1979

Wiki
Date Proposed Bill Title
Sponsored Bills Policy Area
Date Sponsored Date Proposed Bill Title
Cosponsored Bills Policy Area
Position Date From Date to District Branch Party State
House of Lords
Introduced House
Passed House
Introduced Senate
Passed Senate
To President
Became Law
Sponsors
Cosponsors
YearPartyAmount
Vote Date Vote Bill Title
Name Position Date Joined Branch
Politician Party Purpose Type Date Amount
Type Address
TypeContacts
Capitol Telephone 020 7219 5353