Photo of Politician Ed
                        Pastor PASTOR, Ed, a Representative from Arizona; born in Claypool, Gila County, Ariz., June 28, 1943; B.A., Arizona State University, Tempe, Ariz., 1966; J.D., Arizona State College of Law, Tempe, Ariz., 1974; staff, Arizona Governor Raul Castro, 1971-1972; Maricopa County, Ariz., supervisor, 1977-1991; delegate, Democratic National Conventions, 1972-2008; elected as a Democrat to the One Hundred Second Congress, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of United States Representative Morris K. Udall, and reelected to the eleven succeeding Congresses (September 24, 1991-January 3, 2015); was not a candidate for reelection to the One Hundred Fourteenth Congress in 2014; died on November 28, 2018, in Phoenix, Ariz.

Wiki
Date Proposed Bill Title
Sponsored Bills Policy Area
Date Sponsored Date Proposed Bill Title
Cosponsored Bills Policy Area
Position Date From Date to District Branch Party State
Representative 01/03/2013 01/03/2015 7 House of Representatives AZ
Representative 01/03/2003 01/03/2013 4 House of Representatives AZ
Representative 01/03/1991 01/03/2003 2 House of Representatives AZ
Introduced House
Passed House
Introduced Senate
Passed Senate
To President
Became Law
Sponsors
Cosponsors
YearPartyAmount
Vote Date Vote Bill Title
Name Position Date Joined Branch
Politician Party Purpose Type Date Amount
Type Address
TypeContacts
Capitol
Web Capitol https://www.congress.gov/member/ed-pastor/P000099
Web Electorate
Twitter https://twitter.com/congressdotgov