Photo of Politician Dana
                        Rohrabacher ROHRABACHER, Dana, a Representative from California; born in Coronado, San Diego County, Calif., June 21, 1947; graduated from Palos Verdes High School, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif., 1965; attended Los Angeles Harbor College, Los Angeles, Calif., 1965-1967; B.A., California State University, Long Beach, Calif., 1969; M.A., University of Southern California, Los Angeles, Calif., 1971; journalist; assistant press secretary to the Ronald Reagan presidential campaigns of 1976 and 1980; speechwriter and special assistant to President Ronald Reagan, 1981-1988; elected as a Republican to the One Hundred First and to the fourteen succeeding Congresses (January 3, 1989-present).

Wiki
Date Proposed Bill Title
Sponsored Bills Policy Area
Date Sponsored Date Proposed Bill Title
Cosponsored Bills Policy Area
Position Date From Date to District Branch Party State
Representative 01/03/2013 48 House of Representatives CA
Representative 01/03/2003 01/03/2013 46 House of Representatives CA
Representative 01/03/1993 01/03/2003 45 House of Representatives CA
Representative 01/03/1989 01/03/1993 42 House of Representatives CA
Introduced House
Passed House
Introduced Senate
Passed Senate
To President
Became Law
Sponsors
Cosponsors
YearPartyAmount
Vote Date Vote Bill Title
Name Position Date Joined Branch
Science, Space, and Technology House of Representatives
Foreign Affairs House of Representatives
Politician Party Purpose Type Date Amount
Type Address
Capitol 2300 Rayburn House Office Building
TypeContacts
Capitol (202) 225-2415
Web Capitol https://www.congress.gov/member/dana-rohrabacher/R000409
Web Electorate http://rohrabacher.house.gov
Web Capitol https://rohrabacher.house.gov
Web Capitol https://rohrabacher.house.gov