Photo of Politician Edward
                        Royce ROYCE, Edward Randall, a Representative from California; born in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, Calif., October 12, 1951; B.A., California State University, Fullerton, Calif., 1977; business owner; corporate tax manager; member of the California state senate, 1983-1993; elected as a Republican to the One Hundred Third and to the twelve succeeding Congresses (January 3, 1993-present); chair, Committee on Foreign Affairs (One Hundred Thirteenth through One Hundred Fifteenth Congresses).

Wiki
Date Proposed Bill Title
Sponsored Bills Policy Area
Date Sponsored Date Proposed Bill Title
Cosponsored Bills Policy Area
Position Date From Date to District Branch Party State
Representative 01/03/2003 01/03/2013 40 House of Representatives CA
Representative 01/03/1993 01/03/2003 39 House of Representatives CA
Representative 01/03/1993 01/03/2003 39 House of Representatives CA
Introduced House
Passed House
Introduced Senate
Passed Senate
To President
Became Law
Sponsors
Cosponsors
YearPartyAmount
Vote Date Vote Bill Title
Name Position Date Joined Branch
Foreign Affairs House of Representatives
Financial Services House of Representatives
Politician Party Purpose Type Date Amount
Type Address
Capitol 2310 Rayburn House Office Building
TypeContacts
Capitol (202) 225-4111
Web Capitol https://www.congress.gov/member/ed-royce/R000487
Web Electorate http://royce.house.gov/
Web Capitol http://royce.house.gov/
Web Capitol http://royce.house.gov/
Web Capitol https://royce.house.gov/