Wiki
Date Proposed Bill Title
Sponsored Bills Policy Area
Date Sponsored Date Proposed Bill Title
Cosponsored Bills Policy Area
Position Date From Date to District Branch Party State
Senator 01/03/1999 -- Senate NY
Representative 01/03/1993 01/03/1999 9 House of Representatives NY
Representative 01/03/1983 01/03/1993 10 House of Representatives NY
Representative 01/03/1981 01/03/1983 16 House of Representatives NY
Introduced House
Passed House
Introduced Senate
Passed Senate
To President
Became Law
Sponsors
Cosponsors
YearPartyAmount
Vote Date Vote Bill Title
Politician Party Purpose Type Date Amount
Type Address
Capitol 322 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
TypeContacts
Capitol (202) 224-6542
Web Capitol https://www.congress.gov/member/charles-schumer/S000148
Web Electorate http://www.schumer.senate.gov/
Youtube http://www.youtube.com/senatorschumer
Twitter http://twitter.com/ChuckSchumer
Facebook http://www.facebook.com/chuckschumer
Web Capitol http://www.schumer.senate.gov/
Web Capitol http://www.schumer.senate.gov/
Twitter https://twitter.com/SenSchumer
Twitter http://twitter.com/USSenate